Past Archons

The following is a roster of past Gamma Chapter Archons.  Most of this list was confirmed from Pi Kapp HQ, but please let us know if you believe a correction needs to be made: Gamma@CalPiKappaPhi.org

2013 – Bobby Uchida ’11
2012 – Max Dieckmann ’09
2011 – Mike Hervey ’09
2010 – JP Michaud ’09
2009 – Michael Dreibelbis ’08
Fall 2008 – David Greenwald ’07
Spring 2008 – Harris Kashtan ’04
Fall 2007 – Harris Kashtan ’04
Spring 2007 – Erik Arreygue ’07
Fall 2006 – Erik Arreygue ’07 [chapter in recolonization period]

Spring 2004 – Alejandro Ortiz ’02
Spring 2004 – Jacob R. Lenihan ’99
Fall 2003 – Luis Andrade ’00
Spring 2003 – Clark Chu ’00
Fall 2002 – Clark Chu ’00
Spring 2002 – Joe Baik ’00
Fall 2001 – Alan Arredondo ’98
Spring 2001 – Christian Santiago ’98
Fall 2000 – Christian Santiago ’98
Spring 2000 – Joe Guevara ’97

Fall 1999 – Adrian Fernandez ’96
Spring 1999 – Federico C. Fernandez ’96
Fall 1998 – Federico C. Fernandez ’96
Spring 1998 – John J. Li ’94
Fall 1997 – John J. Li ’94
Spring 1997 – Cory M. Dean ’94
Fall 1996 – Cory M. Dean ’94
Spring 1996 – Deron R. Dong ’94
Fall 1995 – Deron R. Dong ’94
Spring 1995 – George A. del Prado ’93
Fall 1994 – Juan M. Serrano ’91
Spring 1994 – Kevin P. Kiyoi ’91
Fall 1993 – Brent D. Nelson ’91
Spring 1993 – Chris J. Cabico ’90
Fall 1992 – Matt A. Brown ’89
Spring 1992 – Scott H. Keller ’88
Fall 1991 – Chris S. Curtis ’88
Spring 1991 – Craig C. Hess ’88
Fall 1990 – Craig C. Hess ’88
Spring 1990 – Kevin L. Sayar ’87

Fall 1989 – Stephen M. Deftos ’86
Spring 1989 – William T. Murphy ’85
Fall 1988 – Mark F. Hicks ’85
Spring 1988 – Albert Flor Jr. ’85
1987 – J. William Bloore ’85
1986 – John D. Futscher ’84
Fall 1985 – Cole E. Hudson ’82
Spring 1985 – Erik G. Hoel ’82
Fall 1984 – Erik G. Hoel ’82
Spring 1984 – Brian M. Hoye ’82
Fall 1983 – Bradley L. Clark ’82
Spring 1983 – Michael I. Glantz ’82
Fall 1982 – M. Mitchell Stevko ’80
Spring 1982 – Christopher J. Nelson ’81
Fall 1981 – Christopher J. Nelson ’81
Spring 1981 – Richard A. Rappaport’79
Fall 1980 – Richard A. Rappaport ’79
Spring 1980 – Vance H. McNeilly ’76

Fall 1979 – Vance H. McNeilly ’76
Spring 1979 – Daniel J. Bosshart ’78
Fall 1978 – Ronald E. Osborne ’76
Spring 1978 – Jeffrey P. Gahart ’76
Fall 1977 – Ernest J. Furtado ’76
Spring 1977 – Ronald E. Osborne ’76 [predecessor resigned]
Spring 1977 – Mark C. Crownover ’75
1976 – Paul J. Giordano ’74
Fall 1975 – Paul J. Giordano ’74
Spring 1975 – Michael R. Tyndall ’73
1974 – Vincent A. Consul ’73
Fall 1973 – Michael R. Tyndall ’73
Spring 1973 – Michael P. McBride ’72
Fall 1972 – Jonathan J. Goodfellow ’70
Spring 1972 – Christian R. Rondestvedt ’70 [predecessor resigned]
Spring 1972 – Curt A. Pihl ’70
Fall 1971 – Frederick D. D’Alo ’70
Spring 1971 – Clifford W. Walker, Jr. ’69
Fall 1970 – James E. Reed ’69 [predecessor drafted]
Fall 1970 – Richard M. Swift ’67
Spring 1970 – Paul F. Healy ’69

Fall 1969 – Richard M. Swift ’67
Spring 1969 – Douglas O. Chase ’68
Fall 1968 – Rollin V. Anderson ’68
Spring 1968 – Stephen R. Stephenson ’67
1967 – Neal J. Evans II ’66
Fall 1966 – Ronald D. Kortkamp ’66
Spring 1966 – Richard C. Bartel ’66
Fall 1965 – Arthur W. Francis ’65
Spring 1965 – J. Paul Bagley III ’64
1964 – Charles W. Coker, Jr. ’63
Fall 1963 – Charles W. Coker, Jr. ’63 [predecessor resigned]
Fall 1963 – Barry R. Moyer
Spring 1963 – Alan T. Certik ’61
Fall 1962 – Alan T. Certik ’61
Spring 1962 – Richard E. Schreiber, Jr. ’59
Fall 1961 – Peter F. Beckschi ’59
Spring 1961 – Martin W. Halseth ’59
Fall 1960 – Peter F. Beakschi ’59
Spring 1960 – Gary H. Anderson ’58

Fall 1959 – Gary H. Anderson ’58 [predecessor resigned]
Fall 1959 – Richard A. Basler ’58
Spring 1959
Fall 1958 – John E. Ringer ’57 [predecessor resigned]
Fall 1958 – Richard A. Basler ’58
Spring 1958 – Steven Pennoyer ’54
1957 – Steven Pennoyer ’54
Fall 1956 – Steven Pennoyer ’54
Spring 1956 – James P. Kinlock ’53
Fall 1955 – Arthur W. Barsi
Spring 1955 – William O. Martin ’49
Fall 1954 – James D. Aljian ’53
Spring 1954 – Millis H. Oakes ’51
Fall 1953 – John J. Earle ’51
Spring 1953 – Paul A. Peterson ’52
Fall 1952 – Richard E. Dowd ’51
Spring 1952 – Adolph O. Nicolai ’51
Fall 1951 – Paul J. Petruzelli ’50
Spring 1951 – Douglas J. Higgins ’50
Fall 1950 – Edgar C. Farrel ’49
Spring 1950 – Stuart A. Monfort ’49

Fall 1949 – Robert F. Zeni ’47
Spring 1949 – Lloyd J. Heger ’48
Fall 1948 – Frank C. Patton ’48
Spring 1948 – Robert N. Hacker ’47
Fall 1947 – Harold L. Simmons ’47
Spring 1947 – Frank M. Williams ’46
Fall 1946 – Frank M. Williams ’46

(Chapter under custodianship from Spring 1942 to Spring 1946 due to World War II)

Spring 1942 – Alden C. James ’40
Fall 1941 – John H. Morgan, Jr.
Spring 1941 – Peter P. Van Den Bosch ’40
Fall 1940 – F. Willard Knapp ’39
Spring 1940 – Norman L. Arrighi ’37

Fall 1939 – Arthur W. McMurry ’37
Spring 1939 – Kenneth R. Wheeler
Fall 1938 – Charles S. Osborne, Jr. ’36
Spring 1938 – John B. Bosworth ’35
1937 – C. Lee Emerson, Jr. ’34
Fall 1936 – Charles F. Vannice ’34
Spring 1936 – William F. Amon ’35
Fall 1935 – C. Francis McEnerney ’34
Spring 1935 – Reginald G. Hearn ’34
Fall 1934 – Robert G. Tuck ’33
Spring 1934 – E. Robert Cornish ’33
Fall 1933 – Henry A. Buchholz, Jr.
Spring 1933 – Lee Valianos ’30
Fall 1932 – Jack N. Downer ’30
Spring 1932 – Bernard J. Cahill
Fall 1931 – S. Ted Grassi
Spring 1931 – S. Ted Grassi
Fall 1930 – William E. Woodward ’28
Spring 1930 – Scott A. MacDonald

Fall 1929 – John N. Valianos
Spring 1929 – J. Marshall Herndon
Fall 1928 – J. Leighton Ames, Jr.
Spring 1928 – Frederick W. Cooper ’24 [predecessor resigned]
Spring 1928 – Walter E. Mitchell
Fall 1927 – J. Leighton Ames, Jr.
Spring 1927 – John P. Burkhart
Fall 1926 – Walter Hoyle
Spring 1926 – Herschel Y. Hyde ’23 [predecessor withdrew]
Spring 1926 – Chester L. Kluck ’22
Fall 1925 – Herschel Y. Hyde ’23
Spring 1925 – Boyd W. Rea
Fall 1924 – Harold A. Parma
Spring 1924 – Paul S. Boren
Fall 1923 – Wesley A. Talley
Spring 1923 – Wesley A. Talley
Fall 1922 – Jesse H. Schwarck
Spring 1922 – Ferlys W. Thomas ’17
Fall 1921 – Ferlys W. Thomas ’17
Spring 1921 – Harold L. Gibeaut
Fall 1920 – Harold L. Gibeaut [predecessor resigned]
Fall 1920 – Fred D. Kent
Spring 1920 – Louis D. Null

Fall 1919 – Arthur E. Mead, Jr.
Spring 1919 – F. Hobart Miller

(Chapter under custodianship from Spring 1917 to Fall 1919 due to World War I)

Fall 1917 – F. Hobart Miller
Spring 1917 – Henry S. Brink, Jr. [predecessor resigned]
Spring 1917 – Ronald L. Ring
Fall 1916 – Henry S. Brink, Jr. [predecessor resigned]
Fall 1916 – Carl G. Shafor
Spring 1916 – Edward L. Kellas, ’15
Spring 1916 – Roy J. Heffner
Fall 1915 – Roy J. Heffner
Spring 1915 – J. Boyd Oliver ’13
1914 – J. Boyd Oliver ’13
Fall 1913 – Orrin S. Cook
Spring 1913 – Frank L. Stack ’09 [predecessor withdrew]
Spring 1913 – Arthur W. Haslam
Fall 1912 – Walter C. Smallwood
Spring 1912 – Frank L. Stack ’09
1911 – David P. Hardy
Fall 1910 – Chester H. Prouty ’09
Spring 1910 – James A. Armstrong ’09
Spring 1910 – Harold B. Millis ’09
Fall 1909 – Harry L. Long ’09
Spring 1909 – Theodore B. Kelly ’04